SELECT YOUR LANGUAGE
ENGLISHSERBIAN

TECHNOBANK 2019 Satnica

Sreda, 10. April
08:30 Check-in (visitors registration)
09:00 TECHNOBANK 2019
Programme Committee address
09:05 Opening address
National Bank of Serbia
Payment System Department
Nenad Petrović, Deputy General Manager

Republic of Serbia
Ministry of Trade, Tourism and Telecommunications
Sector for information society

Sava Savić, Assistant minister
09:20 GENERAL SPONSOR address
09:25 KEYNOTE SPEAKER
"Challenger or being challenged: trends in digital banking"
Nienke Wichers Hoeth, Partner, Digital Banking and Fintech, KPMG Netherlands
  SESSION 1
09:40 GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN
"Short horror story: GDPR"
Branko Šerbula, Asseco SEE
Aleksandar Jeftić, Asseco SEE
09:55 PLATINUM SPONSOR: PRINTEC
"Printec Branch Transformation: Telco Meets Banking at MTS Point"
Miloš Savić, Senior Account Executive, Printec
Ana Komnenović, Šef Službe za razvoj finansijskih i digitalnih proizvoda i usluga, Telekom Srbija
10:10 PLATINUM SPONSOR: SIA
"From Instant Payments to retail Payments: Jiffy experience"
Marco Polissi, SIA
10:25 PLATINUM SPONSOR: MUEHLBAUER
"Innovative Technologies for High Quality Payment Cards"
Mr. Rene Heidner, Personalization solutions expert, Muehlbauer
10:40 GOLD SPONSOR: UNIONPAY INTERNATIONAL
"UnionPay, a new payment partner"
Jesus Santiago, European Issuing and Product Sales Manager, UnionPay International
10:55 GOLD SPONSOR: HALCOM
"Cloud sertifikati i ugovaranje na daljinu"
Branko Milikić, menadžer poslovnog razvoja, Halcom
11:10 MULTICOM
“Dynamic Pricing”
Zoran Vujčić, CEO, Multicom d.o.o.
11:25 Technobank Coffee Break
11:45 M&I Systems
“Povećanje efikasnosti poslovanja korišćenjem RPA tehnologije”
Darko Jovišić, RPA Architect, Robotiq.ai
11:55 M&I Systems & Unicredit Srbija
“ShowCase RPA implementacije”
Vladislav Božić, Head of Retail Back Office, UniCredit Bank Serbia
12:05 INFOBIP
“Customer Success Management in Banking Industry through Creative OMNI Messaging Solutions”
Tamara Rajić, Senior Presales Engineer, Infobip
Nedeljko Milošević, Sales Expert, Infobip
12:20 LOGATE
“Erste Bank Collection Automation - Success story of the LTS implementation”
Ivica Tatar, Co-founder and Strategy Lead, Logate
Dženad Čekić, IT&Org Director, ERSTE Bank AD Podgorica
12:35 MERCURY PROCESSING SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
“MPSI Access Control Server and authentication Services”
Željka Perok, Senior Product Expert, Mercury Processing Services International
Milan Čulibrk, Mobile Applications Solution Manager, Mercury Processing Services International
12:50 IBIS INSTRUMENTS
"Open API - new digital business channel"
Sava Arsikin, Senior Consultant, Ibis Instruments
Marko Stojićević, Tim lider za aplikativna rešenja digitalnih platformi, Banca Intesa Beograd
13:05 GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN
"Instant Payment Phase III"
Dušanka Tišma, Payten
13:20 RAKUTEN VIBER CEE
“The Digital Fortune Teller (What Does Chatting With Your Bank Tell About Your Future)”
Momčil Elenkov, Telecom and B2B Partnerships Director, Rakuten Viber CEE
13:35 IDEMIA
“Biometrics Cards and Challenges of Going Digital”
Zoltán Miklós, Strategic Sales Manager, IDEMIA
Marek Obuchowicz, Area Sales Manager Digital ID, IDEMIA
Stephane Girodon, Head of Business Development, IDEMIA
13:50 COMTRADE SYSTEM INTEGRATION
"Back office transformacije i unapređenje ključnih procesa: BPM i RPA, KYC studija slučaja"
Goran Slijepčević, Executive Director – Finance&Enterprise Sector, Comtrade
14:05 S4E
"Zero Trust Architecture - comprehensive security for your business"
Srđan Vranić, CTO, Co.Next Srbija
14:20 Technobank Lunch Break
  SESSION 2
15:15 PLATINUM SPONSOR: SIA
"Instant Payment - New business opportunities"
Jean-Philippe Joliveau, SIA
15:30 GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN
"3D secure - Why you shouldn’t worry about it?"
Zdravko Barec, Payten
15:45 SIS SOFTWARE AND SERVICES
"IZDAVANJE KARTICA NA DESK-u"
Dalibor Dedić, Project Manager IT Security, SIS Software and Services
16:00 CLOSING OF THE FIRST CONFERENCE DAY

 

Četvrtak, 11. April
  SESSION 3
09:30 CENTAR ZA DIGITALNO POSLOVANJE
"Zaštita podataka o ličnosti - Obavezna regulativa i dobrovoljni standardi"
Dr Vladan Pantović, Centar za digitalno poslovanje
09:45 GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN
"MasterCard & Payten Sinergy - use cases"
Branislav Popović, Payten
Marko Rizovski, MasterCard
10:00 PLATINUM SPONSOR: PRINTEC
"Optimizacija rada sa gotovinom – NCR OptiSuite"
Ilija Atanasov, Country Lead, PRINTEC
Ana Dukić, Cash Management specialist, NCR
10:15 GOLD SPONSOR: INGENICO
"mPOS, Pin on Mobile and Tap on Phone: where are we going next"
Michał Łaszczyk, Eastern Europe Marketing Manager, Ingenico
10:30 SEAVUS
"Digitalization trends and next generation products in Banking and Finance industry"
Milica Nešković, Senior Project Manager, SEAVUS
10:45 SEDAM IT
"Bezgotovinski grad"
Kristijan Matanović, Voditelj FINTRA odjela, Sedam IT d.o.o.
11:00 ENETEL SOLUTIONS
“GameUp your corporation and let robots handle processes”
Silvia Šušnjević, Business development manager, Enetel Solutions
Nataša Kažić, Business development manager, Enetel Solutions
11:15 SETCCE
“Udaljeno potpisivanje ugovora i druge dokumentacije bez dolaska klijenta u filijalu banke”
Elvis Baltić, Regional sales manager, SETCCE d.o.o.
11:30 Technobank Coffee Break
11:50 SEMOS
"Semos Banking Solutions"
Petar Acoski, Chief Solutions Architect, Semos
12:05 ASW INŽENJERING
“Machine Learning - Real Time Decision Engine”
Filip Jekić, Machine Learning Engineer, ASW
Danijel Subotić, Machine Learning Engineer, ASW
12:20 GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN
"MoneyGet, Independent ATM Network"
Nikola Ružić, Multicard
12:35 AWARDS CEREMONY
12:40 ROUND TABLE (PANEL DISCUSSION)
Powered by UnionPay International

"New Payment Methods - Innovations from East and West"
Moderator Boris Vujičić, Managing Partner, Black Pine Consulting
Regional and International Experts shall participate.
13:30 Technobank Lunch Break
14:30 CLOSING OF THE CONFERENCE



Organizator zadržava pravo da promeni sadržaj satnice Konferencije bez prethodne najave.